PRIVACY CODE

DataCore is committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of our customers' personal information. The objective of the DataCore Privacy Code is to promote responsible and transparent practices in the management and handling of our clients' and peoples' personal information. As part of this commitment, DataCore has adopted the following ten principles, based on the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, as follows:

Our Peoples Responsibilities

Each and every one of our people is responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of any personal information to which they have access. As a condition of employment, all people are required to sign a confidentiality agreement binding them to this responsibility.

Our internal procedures and systems are designed to protect all consumer information from error, loss and unauthorized access. We keep information only as long as it is needed and dispose of it in a responsible way. We monitor our compliance with the applicable privacy legislation and with the guidelines outlined by the Canadian Marketing Association. DataCore has introduced a number of key initiatives toward that end. They include but are not limited to the following:

Contact Information

DataCore takes our responsibility to protect the confidentiality of consumers very seriously.

For more information abut our commitment to privacy, please contact our privacy officer, Karly Black at the following address:
Karly Black
General Manager
9040 Shaughnessy St.
Vancouver, BC V6P 6E5

By telephone at 604-875-8520
By facsimile at 604-875-8519
By email at PrivacyOfficer@datacore-resource.ca

Upon completion of review by DataCore, if you are still not satisfied, you may contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by writing to:
The Privacy Commissioner of Canada
112 Kent Street
Place de Ville
Tower B, 3rd Floor
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 1H3

By telephone, toll free at 1-800-282-1376
By facsimile at 613-947-6850